ECOLE ELEMENTAIRE LADNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Staff list and class webpage links

  • Principal/Directeur - Jeff McCallum
  • Vice-Principal/Directeur adjoint: - Cheryl Edge-Partington
  • Admin Assistant - Sharon Hann
  • Office Support - Margaret Jensen
  • Grade 6/7 Teacher - Mrs. Faith Edworthy
  • Grade 6/7 Teacher -Mrs. Hallie Rockel
  • Grade 6/7 FI Teacher -Mme Nikita Giffin
  • Grade 5/6 FI Teacher -Mme Layla Shivji
  • Grade 4/5 Teacher - Mr. Doug Hrabovski
  • Grade  4/5 Teacher - Mr. Ian Stuart
  • Grade 4/5 FI Teacher - Mme Laura Axon
  • Grade 3/4 Teacher - Mrs. Salma Jaffer
  • Grade 2/3 FI Teacher - Mme Helen Dockerill 
  • Grade 2/3 FI Teacher - Mme Katrina Ardanaz
  • Grade 2/3 Teacher - Mrs. Susan Mitchell
  • Grade  1/2 FI Teacher - Mme Johanne Hains
  • Gr. 1/2- Mrs. Michelle Jacobs
  • Grade 1 FI - Mme Kirsten Lydster
  • Kindergarten/Gr 1 Teacher - Ms. Sara Bennett
  • Kindergarten/ Gr 1 FI Teacher - Mme Sally Hickling
  • Kindergarten Teacher - Mrs. Jacqueline Loewen
  • Kindergarten FI Teacher - Mme Tracy Jacobs
  • Physical Education Teacher - Daisy Valentino
  • Learning Support Teacher - Mme Joanne Thauli
  • Learning Support Teacher - Ms MacKenzie Elliott
  • Learning Support Teacher - Mr. Jonathan Lapierre
  • Learning Support Teacher - Mrs. Carole Abercrombie
  • Teacher-Librarian - Mme Cheryl Edge-Partington
  • Aboriginal Support Worker - 
  • Child Care Worker -Ms. Carol Knox
  • Counsellor - Mrs. Terri Farnden
  • Gr. 6/7 Band Teacher- Mr. Jon Lee
  • Hearing Support Teacher - Mrs. Wendy Perry
  • Vision Support Teacher- Mrs. Janet Lee
  • Mainstream Support Teacher - Mrs. Sarah Magnus
  • Speech Pathologist - Mrs. Lindsay Rae
  • School Psychologist- Ms. Mackenzie Switzer
  • Strong Start Teacher - Mrs. Stacey Kessler
  • Education Assistant - Mrs. Chris Dales
  • Education Assistant - Ms. Karen Jensen
  • Education Assistant - Mrs. Laura Pettry
  • Education Assistant - Ms. Danica Payne
  • Education Assistant - Mrs. Elaine Husdon
  • Education Assistant - Mrs. Janet Tramontin
  • Education Assistant - Ms. Paula Robinson
    Education Assistant- Ms. Alaine Taylor
  • Education Assistant- Mrs. Robin Reme

Custodian - Elmira McAloney